ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:8506373Hits:504
Location:Bordeaux, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passengership calling Bordeaux
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’9.78” N, 18°48’41.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Visby/sweden
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
04:30:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 04:30:01 UTCGdynia/poland
2018 August 13th, 03:00:59 UTCRonne/denmark
2018 August 12th, 03:00:50 UTCCopenhagen/denmark
2018 August 11th, 07:00:41 UTCKiel/germany
2018 August 10th, 13:12:34 UTCRonne/denmark
2018 August 9th, 01:45:45 UTCStockholm/sweden
2018 August 8th, 03:30:34 UTCHelsinki/finland
2018 August 6th, 04:35:18 UTCSt.petersburg/rus
2018 August 6th, 04:30:52 UTCTallinn/estonia
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:02 UTCBaltiysk/russia
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Stan Muller
ASTOR
© Stan Muller
ASTOR
© Pjotr Mahhonin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!