ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Pearl - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:Pacific PearlAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8611398Hits:1,021
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Pacific Pearl 63,524 tons. Previous names Fair Majesty, Star Princess, Arcadia, Ocean Village
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°53’6.06” N, 4°32’19.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 230° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 20th, 04:30:07 UTCTilbury-sunk Pilot
2017 June 16th, 06:00:24 UTCEidfjord
2017 June 14th, 02:15:37 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2017 June 12th, 23:00:53 UTCAntwerp-steenbank
2017 June 12th, 07:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 6th, 06:00:29 UTCTilbury
2017 June 6th, 00:00:05 UTCSunk P/s
2017 May 13th, 01:30:58 UTCDocked
2017 May 13th, 01:30:49 UTCDocked
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
COLUMBUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
COLUMBUS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!