ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2009IMO:8201480Hits:702
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
44,348 tons. Previous name Royal Princess. Early morning arrival at Southampton.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.21” N, 9°56’15.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:8th Dec 2019
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:30:30 UTCLe Havre
2018 September 7th, 03:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:19 UTCAlesund
2018 September 2nd, 06:30:35 UTCTrondheim Nw
2018 August 25th, 06:00:57 UTCLeknes
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 08:30:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 14th, 11:00:37 UTCKirkenes
2018 August 12th, 11:00:31 UTCSvartisen
2018 August 10th, 05:00:43 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© simonwp
ARTANIA
© Robbie Cox
ARTEMIS
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :