ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZ M - IMO 9353216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DENIZ MAdded:Sep 21, 2011
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9353216Hits:3,070
Location:Ultrafertil Terminal, Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
built in 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Deniz M
IMO:9353216
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256572000
Callsign:9HXS8
Former name(s):
- Cake (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,351 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’59.17” N, 104°29’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 42° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
01:30:38 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 01:30:38 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 June 28th, 14:30:09 UTCSohar Oman
2018 June 15th, 19:30:33 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 21st, 23:30:15 UTCJingtang China
More Of This Ship
Karaagac
© andy.ru73
Karaagac
© andy.ru73
Karaagac
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!