ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Hawthorn - IMO 9197117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frans Eykel [View profile]Title:Ocean HawthornAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9197117Hits:2,195
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Puget Island,WA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Althea
IMO:9197117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015794
Callsign:D5CW5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hawthorn (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alaska Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,609 tons
Summer DWT:24,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’35.58” N, 24°6’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 213° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Novo : Russia
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:57 UTCVitoria Br
2018 August 7th, 01:00:45 UTCVila Do Conde Br
2018 July 8th, 04:00:57 UTCTuxpan Mexico
2018 April 27th, 16:59:54 UTCSheerness Uk
2018 April 9th, 06:59:54 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 April 9th, 06:59:30 UTCLa Galoutte
2018 April 6th, 11:59:01 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 31st, 07:59:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 6th, 06:59:51 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 16th, 23:59:33 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ALTHEA
© Mariusz J.
ALTHEA
© Mariusz J.
ALTHEA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!