ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYSSEA TITAN - IMO 9399064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:ODYSSEA TITANAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9399064Hits:690
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
220' PSV built by Thoma Sea Shipyard in Lock Port,LA
previous name :
MASTER EVERETT
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssea Titan
IMO:9399064
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367492110
Callsign:WDF8168
Former name(s):
- Master Everett (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,201 tons
Summer DWT:1,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lafayette La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEA TITAN
© cdag
ODYSSEA TITAN
© cdag
Master Everett
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!