ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK MARINER - IMO 5065433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BULK MARINERAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5065433Hits:1,635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1951 as three island tanker BUESTEN
- 56 CASSIAN MARINER
[1961 converted to bulk carrier]
- 73 BULK MARINER - 78 STELLA STAR

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 31.12.78 [Habib Maritime Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Star
IMO:5065433
Former name(s):
- Cassian Mariner (Until 1973)
- Buesten (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,832 tons
Summer DWT:15,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASSIAN MARINER
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!