ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FABIAN'S BAY - IMO 6600735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:FABIAN'S BAYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:6600735Hits:710
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo John Wiltshire
Swansea

Built 1966 as SUN III
84 FABIAN'S BAY - 92 FILIPPOS

Vessel Identification
Name:Filippos
IMO:6600735
MMSI:237221400
Callsign:SW5713
Former name(s):
- Fabian's Bay (Until 1992 Oct)
- Sun Iii (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:149 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!