ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYLEBANK - IMO 5198888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KYLEBANKAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5198888Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1961
75 TURQUOISE - 79 ESTLAND - 82 BARNEY MAC - 82 ROSELAND

Disposal Data:
BU Barking Creek 3.10.84 [B & T Services]
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseland
IMO:5198888
Former name(s):
- Estland (Until 1982)
- Barney Mac (Until 1982)
- Turquoise (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,045 tons
Summer DWT:1,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roseland
© Linesman
ESTLAND
© PWR
ESTLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!