ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS EXPRESS - IMO 6705353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:SANTOS EXPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:6705353Hits:886
Location:Angra dos Reis, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Original name: WOOLAHRA
Built 1971 - Swan Hunters - England
Owner: REDERI AB TRANSATLANTIC
Broken up: 1994 - Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Santos Express
IMO:6705353
Former name(s):
- Shamrock Rio (Until 1991 Jan)
- Cabo Santa Isabel (Until 1989 Aug)
- Ocean Lynx (Until 1986)
- Woollahra (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,683 tons
Summer DWT:13,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LYNX
© Pieter Inpyn
WOOLLAHRA
© Pieter Inpyn
SANTOS EXPRESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!