ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

saargas - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:saargasAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2011IMO:9135781Hits:357
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The Solent, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’45.39” N, 3°46’3.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 13:00:04 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 18th, 11:00:50 UTCImmingham
2017 November 13th, 21:00:16 UTCImmingham
2017 November 8th, 21:00:57 UTCImmingham
2017 November 8th, 17:30:38 UTCImmingham
2017 November 7th, 20:30:56 UTCImmingham
2017 November 4th, 21:30:44 UTCTerneuzen
2017 October 30th, 04:00:39 UTCImmingham
2017 October 26th, 23:00:38 UTCTerneuzen
2017 October 26th, 20:00:45 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Saargas
© Robbie Cox
SAARGAS
© Henk Jungerius
SAARGAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!