ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA - IMO 9191278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:SARDINIAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 30, 2011IMO:9191278Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
South Queensferry, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulda
IMO:9191278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010995
Callsign:V2GL3
Former name(s):
- Sardinia (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’46.38” N, 14°42’16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 19:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 10th, 18:00:28 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 6th, 12:00:51 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 4th, 20:00:16 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 31st, 12:00:28 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 27th, 13:00:09 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 20th, 21:00:00 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 18th, 21:00:56 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 6th, 14:00:09 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!