ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA CASTILLO - IMO 9362401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:BAHIA CASTILLOAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9362401Hits:747
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Fergusson Container Terminal, Auckland on her first visit.
Used by Hamburg Sud on the Australian & new Zealand to North America East Coast service.
2007 built by DSME Korea, 3752 Teu or 2800 Teu capacity @ 14 mt each. 610 reefers. 50800 Dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Shanghai
IMO:9362401
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564067000
Callsign:9V2499
Former name(s):
- Bahia Castillo (Until 2013 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,160 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°25’41.03” N, 75°46’44.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 188° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:19th Nov 2019
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 16:00:37 UTCCartagena
2018 August 24th, 03:30:27 UTCCharleston
2018 August 20th, 22:00:50 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 14th, 11:00:25 UTCCristobal
2018 August 13th, 18:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 27th, 07:00:42 UTCAuckland
2018 July 26th, 03:15:14 UTCTauranga
2018 July 21st, 13:00:05 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 July 10th, 09:00:03 UTCAuckland
2018 June 20th, 16:00:53 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
BAHIA CASTILLO
© Henk Jungerius
BAHIA CASTILLO
© Henk Jungerius
Spirit of Shanghai
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :