ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:MARUSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 14, 2011IMO:9110559Hits:500
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen inward bound at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’15.95” N, 5°21’18.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 04:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 26th, 12:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 19th, 23:00:48 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 17th, 14:30:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 4th, 18:00:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 26th, 18:00:17 UTCCastellon
2017 December 14th, 16:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 16:00:37 UTCTo Be Order
2017 December 10th, 18:00:00 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Marus
© Robbie Cox
MARUS & TRITON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MARUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!