Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:NORDIC DIANAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 02, 2011IMO:9116010Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Vandelaar Anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’16.61” N, 2°54’0.04” W
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 91° (97°)
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 March 13th, 07:00:09 UTCDublin
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCVaasa
2018 February 17th, 05:00:53 UTCDe Bke
2018 February 14th, 00:00:01 UTCGrangemouth
2018 February 8th, 14:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 February 8th, 10:00:29 UTCLvrix
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 27th, 07:30:25 UTCGbglw
2018 January 25th, 06:00:18 UTCGbldy
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Gerolf Drebes
Nordic Diana
© Wil Weijsters
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!