ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Nice - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:BW NiceAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9247819Hits:1,874
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Oostershelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
IMO:9247819
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310638000
Callsign:ZCEH7
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°59’31.01” N, 94°14’18.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 167° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:15th Oct 2020
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 April 26th, 12:00:10 UTCMelbourne Australia
2013 March 20th, 16:15:46 UTCSingapore Ebgb
2013 January 27th, 22:00:01 UTCKhor Fakkan
2012 December 28th, 08:00:54 UTCHouston
2012 September 27th, 20:00:59 UTCSingapore
2012 September 26th, 00:01:33 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2012 September 25th, 18:00:40 UTCSingapore
2012 September 8th, 19:00:57 UTCArmed Guard
2012 August 9th, 18:00:59 UTCAl Ahmadi Kuwayt
2012 August 9th, 18:00:37 UTCKuwait
More Of This Ship
Berge Nice
© DDGHANSA
NICE
© Captain Peter
BW NICE
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!