ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROOK - IMO 9404455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ROOKAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9404455Hits:749
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 21.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rook
IMO:9404455
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209068000
Callsign:5BDE3
Former name(s):
- Pinamar (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,165 tons
Summer DWT:37,851 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’6.2” N, 103°53’42.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebg C
Arrival:6th Dec 2020
15:30:40 UTC
Last update:
11 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 03:00:00 UTCBg Var
2018 July 1st, 22:00:51 UTCAr Bhi
2018 July 1st, 22:00:47 UTCAr Bhhown Si
2018 July 1st, 22:00:47 UTCAr Bhi
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_blanca
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_blanca
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiadelgada
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiatar
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiadelgada
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_
More Of This Ship
ROOK
© GERALDINE
ROOK
© GERALDINE
ARTANIA & ROOK
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!