ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALISBURY - IMO 9238129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SALISBURYAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238129Hits:899
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

*4,229 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2001 by Murakami Hide. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Ran Zhi Xing
IMO:9238129
Flag:China
MMSI:413376420
Callsign:BIAJ3
Former name(s):
- Bougainville (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zhongranzhixing (Until 2011 Mar)
- Salisbury (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,229 tons
Summer DWT:4,867 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°45’21.49” N, 122°15’57.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 202° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Wenzhou
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
25 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 18:00:09 UTCWenzhou
2017 November 27th, 06:00:37 UTCYizheng
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCWenzhou
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:20 UTCDongying
2017 September 19th, 05:00:54 UTCWenzhou
2017 September 10th, 18:00:01 UTCDongying
2017 August 27th, 18:00:29 UTCDongyin
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCWenzhou
2017 July 24th, 02:00:09 UTCQuanzhou
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCShantou
More Of This Ship
BOUGAINVILLE
© Chris Howell
Bougainville
© Stephen Chester
Bouganville
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!