ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9433377Hits:731
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Rozenburg Nieuwe Waterweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’0.6” N, 6°55’12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 10:00:12 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 16th, 12:00:54 UTCWaterford
2018 April 7th, 20:00:32 UTCAveiro
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:28 UTCDelfzijl
2018 March 29th, 23:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 26th, 17:00:48 UTCStade
2018 March 10th, 21:00:44 UTCDublin
2018 March 7th, 11:30:43 UTCGijon
2018 February 25th, 06:00:25 UTCMontoir
2018 February 23rd, 11:00:55 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!