ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEENSLAND - IMO 7023453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:QUEENSLANDAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:7023453Hits:1,236
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1970

79 PAN MARINER - 92 KARIN - 93 PSAROS

Disposal Data:
BU Sachana 16.5.95
Vessel Identification
Name:Psaros
IMO:7023453
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 1993 May)
- Pan Mariner (Until 1992 Sep)
- Queensland (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:20,807 tons
Summer DWT:38,608 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queensland
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!