ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2006IMO:9312200Hits:712
Location:Leningrad, St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
seen while leaving St. Petersburg, our vessel was at anchor, I made photo from bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’29” N, 5°48’45.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:18 UTCBelfast
2018 June 19th, 13:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 9th, 08:00:13 UTCBelfast
2018 June 5th, 23:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCBelfast
2018 May 16th, 11:30:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 08:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 May 9th, 15:30:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 07:00:11 UTCBelfast
2018 May 1st, 16:00:08 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!