ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nor viking - IMO 7600287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:nor vikingAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 09, 2011IMO:7600287Hits:529
Location:Brofjorden, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brofjorden Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Viking
IMO:7600287
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258902000
Callsign:LACS7
Former name(s):
- Norro (Until 1992 Aug)
- Norrviken (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’13.61” N, 4°38’58.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 306° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Katholm
Arrival:9th Sep 2021
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NORTH VIKING
© Poul Erik Olsen
NORTH VIKING
© Gena Anfimov
NORTH VIKING
© Valerij Uhlich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!