ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2011IMO:9142552Hits:976
Location:Brofjorden, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brofjorden Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’9.86” N, 16°55’19.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:55 UTCPori
2018 August 17th, 16:00:17 UTCSouthampton Anchor
2018 August 15th, 10:00:38 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCSevilla
2018 July 28th, 06:00:42 UTCArzew
2018 July 10th, 07:00:29 UTCNador
2018 June 20th, 17:00:49 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 25th, 20:00:37 UTCGrundartangi
2018 May 1st, 09:00:40 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 20th, 09:00:22 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!