ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KAWASAKI - IMO 9459632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:COSCO KAWASAKIAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9459632Hits:2,268
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Kawasaki am 29.05.11 aus Singapore auslaufend

Baujahr: 2010
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung, Geoje 1703
Länge: 260.05m
Breite: 32.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 50600 Tonnen
Vermessung: 40165 GT
Container: 4530 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kawasaki
IMO:9459632
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355384000
Callsign:HPVM
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tiga (Until 2013 Mar 04)
- Cosco Kawasaki (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,165 tons
Summer DWT:50,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’18.48” N, 103°10’3.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Hk P/s
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 15:00:36 UTCShekou
2018 June 12th, 05:00:26 UTCHk P/s
2018 June 10th, 17:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 June 7th, 08:30:20 UTCShanghai
2018 June 5th, 22:00:44 UTCCjk
2018 April 14th, 15:00:14 UTCPanama Cristobal
2018 April 9th, 11:00:13 UTCMobile
2018 April 5th, 23:59:09 UTCHouston
2018 April 1st, 05:00:10 UTCPanama Balboa
2018 March 9th, 21:00:44 UTCYan Tian
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAWASAKI
© Geir Vinnes
COSCO KAWASAKI
© Geir Vinnes
COSCO KAWASAKI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!