ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARNOW BELUGA - IMO 9437127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WARNOW BELUGAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9437127Hits:627
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Warnow Beluga am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Zhejiang, Ouhua 502
Länge: 166.2m
Breite: 25m
Tragfähigkeit: 18444 Tonnen
Vermessung: 15334 GT
Container: 1284 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Beluga
IMO:9437127
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305258000
Callsign:V2DM4
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2012 Aug 15)
- Warnow Beluga (Until 2011 Sep 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,334 tons
Summer DWT:18,444 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’10.32” N, 36°57’24.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 242° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 11:00:36 UTCGepti
2018 September 6th, 09:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 September 4th, 17:00:28 UTCBgvar
2018 August 16th, 15:00:20 UTCBgvar
2018 August 12th, 15:00:03 UTCRunvs
2018 August 7th, 18:00:06 UTCTramb
2018 August 5th, 09:00:27 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 02:00:10 UTCRunvs
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:03 UTCTramb
2018 July 16th, 07:30:55 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
WARNOW BELUGA
© Nektarios Papadakis
WARNOW BELUGA
© Emmanuel.L
WARNOW BELUGA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!