ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA RICKMERS - IMO 9144160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:DOROTHEA RICKMERSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9144160Hits:1,352
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CCNI Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Paita
IMO:9144160
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001110
Callsign:OA2074
Former name(s):
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Delmas Joliba (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2007 Nov 05)
- Wal Ulanga (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°16’20.5” N, 95°39’24.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 01:00:36 UTCCristobal
2017 July 20th, 04:00:14 UTCVeracruz
2017 June 9th, 17:00:00 UTCKingston
2017 June 6th, 04:00:14 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 14th, 00:30:07 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 5th, 07:00:41 UTCLa Guaira
2017 April 23rd, 07:00:56 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 3rd, 23:48:00 UTCVeracruz
2017 March 21st, 04:30:05 UTCMxver
2017 March 6th, 12:00:36 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
CNP PAITA
© Moolen
CNP PAITA
© Moolen
CNP Paita
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!