ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN SKY - IMO 9125047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:GERMAN SKYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9125047Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GERMAN SKY en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir el 21 de septiembre de 2011
http://buquesporsanlucar.blogspot.com.es/
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caronte
IMO:9125047
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304226000
Callsign:V2FA6
Former name(s):
- German Sky (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dutch Sky (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- German Sky (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rhein Pilot (Until 1996 Oct 17)
- German Sky (Until 1996 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’17.61” N, 1°40’16.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Itpve
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 10:00:20 UTCItpve
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDzsik
2018 March 26th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 March 20th, 20:00:14 UTCGbbrk
2018 March 11th, 05:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 February 10th, 10:00:00 UTCOrder
2018 February 6th, 10:00:45 UTCIt Chi
2018 January 25th, 19:00:02 UTCAnnaba
2018 January 8th, 12:00:07 UTCTuzla
2017 December 27th, 23:00:48 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
German Sky
© Gerolf Drebes
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!