ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN SKY - IMO 9125047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:GERMAN SKYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9125047Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GERMAN SKY en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir el 21 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caronte
IMO:9125047
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304226000
Callsign:V2FA6
Former name(s):
- German Sky (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dutch Sky (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- German Sky (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rhein Pilot (Until 1996 Oct 17)
- German Sky (Until 1996 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’41.68” N, 31°10’56.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 10:00:00 UTCOrder
2018 February 6th, 10:00:45 UTCIt Chi
2018 January 25th, 19:00:02 UTCAnnaba
2018 January 8th, 12:00:07 UTCTuzla
2017 December 27th, 23:00:48 UTCConstanta
2017 December 17th, 22:00:24 UTCAliaga
2017 December 14th, 21:00:26 UTCMalta
2017 December 7th, 21:00:28 UTCFos
2017 November 17th, 21:00:09 UTCMtmla
2017 November 5th, 23:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
German Sky
© Gerolf Drebes
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!