ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA SKY - IMO 9437787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:ALFA SKYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9437787Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALFA SKY en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada de los marineros el 22 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Sky
IMO:9437787
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002600
Callsign:TCTF7
Former name(s):
- Chang An Lucky (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,055 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’28.91” N, 37°53’53.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 235° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk/russia
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 16:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 July 15th, 23:00:47 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 July 8th, 22:00:56 UTCTuapse/russia
2018 May 18th, 10:00:35 UTCPoti /georgia
2018 April 26th, 16:30:51 UTCIstanbul/turkey
2018 April 10th, 16:00:29 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2018 February 26th, 12:00:19 UTCThessaloniki/greece
2018 February 13th, 08:00:55 UTCFamagusta / Cyprus
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 January 26th, 17:00:14 UTCPoti /georgia
More Of This Ship
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!