ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Helena - IMO 8415158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Santa HelenaAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:August 28, 1990IMO:8415158Hits:1,211
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1985 by Schiffswerft Cassens, Emden; gt: 3062; dwt: 3840; loa: 99,4 m; owner: E. Lohmann Schiffahrts KG, Haren/Ems; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Bremer Flagge", „Kattegat", „Bosphorus Prodigy"
Vessel Identification
Name:Esery
IMO:8415158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353595000
Callsign:3FAO4
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus Prodigy (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kattegat (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 2003 Oct)
- Santa Helena (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bremer Flagge
© simonwp
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :