ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSO DREAM - IMO 9008122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:CORSO DREAMAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9008122Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CORSO DREAM en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada de los marineros el 22 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Corso Dream
IMO:9008122
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312877000
Callsign:V3RW5
Former name(s):
- Cic Brasil (Until 2011 Jul)
- Socofl Pearl (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,273 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’55.32” N, 121°58’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 09:00:44 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 09:00:27 UTCPenglai
More Of This Ship
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!