ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALU TRADER - IMO 8976360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MALU TRADERAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2011IMO:8976360Hits:879
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
Landing Barge
GRT: 995
Built: 1997
Flag: Australia
13-08-11, returning to Gladstone Marina with a load of empty tip trucks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malu Trader
IMO:8976360
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503672000
Callsign:VHIH
Former name(s):
- Batu Sempurna (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:1,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cairns
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALU TRADER
© tropic maritime images
MALU TRADER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!