ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Augvald - IMO 5030713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:Hoegh AugvaldAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5030713Hits:1,533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in Uddevalla 1958
12600dwt
Location Kalmar
Vessel Identification
Name:Tania Tres
IMO:5030713
Former name(s):
- Tania (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,292 tons
Summer DWT:12,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Sep 22, 2011 14:30 (5 years ago)
Nice one, Hagbard...

IMO 5030713
Built 1958 by Uddevallavarvet, Sweden (#172).
Tons: 8609
DWT: 12802
Length overall: 142.4
LPP: 131.4
Beam: 18.6

Names:
AUGVALD (1958); flag: Norway
HOEGH AUGVALD (1969); flag: Norway
TANIA (1978); flag: Singapore
TANIA TRES (1981); flag: Panama

(info by Miramar)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!