ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caroline - IMO 6822395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:CarolineAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:6822395Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport Skärhamn
Location Storugns Gotland
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadine
IMO:6822395
Former name(s):
- Perna (Until 1990 Dec)
- Caroline (Until 1975)
- Germa Lord (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bengt-Rune Inberg on Sep 27, 2011 18:47 (5 years ago)
Hallå Hagbard!

Nice photo of former Skärhamnare.
Should be IMO No 6822395, originally built as GERMA LORD
in Gdansk 1968.

Regards B-R.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!