ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA II - IMO 8705278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:AURORA IIAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:8705278Hits:1,357
Location:Visby, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Location Visby Sweden

See http://www.relevantsearchscotland.co.uk/ships/megastartaurus.htm for more details.
DAS, Admin, Cruise ships
Vessel Identification
Name:The Taipan
IMO:8705278
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000166
Callsign:C6AV7
Former name(s):
- Genting World (Until 2014 May 27)
- Megastar Aries (Until 2012 Dec 13)
- Aurora Ii (Until 1994 Jul)
- Lady Sarah (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,370 tons
Summer DWT:267 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°25’22.42” N, 100°20’48.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 5° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Penang/malaysia
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 11th, 02:00:58 UTCPenang/malaysia
2018 February 28th, 00:00:27 UTCPenang
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:23 UTCKoh Lipe
2018 January 21st, 02:00:57 UTCPenang My
2017 November 24th, 00:00:23 UTCPenang
2017 June 16th, 00:00:03 UTCPenang>penang
2017 June 1st, 00:00:24 UTCPenang>penang
2017 May 14th, 07:30:21 UTCSsbg>mypkg
2017 March 26th, 07:00:40 UTCSsbg>mypkg
2017 March 25th, 00:30:50 UTCMypkg>ssbg
More Of This Ship
LADY SARAH & LADY DIANA
© Linesman
AURORA II
© Linesman
LADY SARAH
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!