ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMT BONTRUP - IMO 7715953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:SMT BONTRUPAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:May 07, 2011IMO:7715953Hits:452
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The SMT BONTRUP seen moored in Rotterdam Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bontrup
IMO:7715953
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311936000
Callsign:C6UJ5
Former name(s):
- Don Miguel (Until 2015 Apr)
- Smt Bontrup (Until 2013 Jun)
- Minerval (Until 2009 Oct)
- Saga Minerva (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2003 Apr 29)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2001 May)
- Star Minerva (Until 1989 Jan)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°34’13.09” N, 13°3’36.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Pepel
Arrival:4th May 2017
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 10:40:23 UTCSts Anch. Freetown
2017 May 4th, 16:00:31 UTCPepel
2017 May 4th, 06:30:10 UTCOgv
2017 April 26th, 12:00:13 UTCSts Anch. Freetown
2017 April 23rd, 09:00:10 UTCFreetown Sts Anch.
2017 April 21st, 07:00:41 UTCOgv
2017 April 16th, 11:30:13 UTCPepel
2017 March 25th, 10:00:41 UTCOgv
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:27 UTCPepel
2017 March 19th, 03:30:40 UTCOgv
More Of This Ship
SMT BONTRUP
© har
HOEGH MINERVA
© Mike Griffiths
SMT Bontrup
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!