ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9162631Hits:380
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Port of Rotterdam-NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’19.43” N, 15°42’19.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 106° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 15:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 July 13th, 04:00:01 UTCItvce
2018 July 10th, 03:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 July 7th, 03:00:37 UTCTrayt
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
2018 June 18th, 10:00:27 UTCRunvs
2018 June 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIlash
2018 June 1st, 06:00:48 UTCItgit
2018 May 16th, 22:30:33 UTCEgdam
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!