ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9162631Hits:357
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Port of Rotterdam-NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’20.7” N, 34°37’17.82” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 280° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Egedk
Arrival:11th Mar 2017
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 11th, 15:00:40 UTCEgedk
2017 March 6th, 15:00:21 UTCRunvs
2017 February 25th, 12:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2017 February 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCEgedk
2017 February 19th, 10:00:52 UTCAsyaport
2017 January 15th, 17:00:38 UTCEgedk
2017 January 12th, 17:00:08 UTCTrizm
2017 January 6th, 16:00:37 UTCRunvs
2016 December 18th, 12:00:19 UTCItgit
2016 December 10th, 08:00:11 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Michael Schindler
MSC ASLI
© Michael Schindler
MSC Asli
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!