ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELM - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:ELMAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:8203672Hits:681
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured New Waterway near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’24.11” N, 30°55’23.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Nea_karvali
Arrival:5th Oct 2019
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 09:00:25 UTCKherson
2017 December 20th, 08:00:16 UTCIzmit/turkey
2017 November 21st, 08:00:24 UTCVolos/greece
More Of This Ship
Elm
© simonwp
ALFA
© Emmanuel.L
Christa Kerstin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :