ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PENANG - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MAERSK PENANGAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9168192Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership MAERSK PENANG outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 15-09-2011.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°45’53.96” N, 3°31’3.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 07:00:30 UTCCamtr
2018 January 11th, 06:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 January 9th, 12:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 7th, 14:00:20 UTCDebrv
2017 December 26th, 04:00:16 UTCCamtr
2017 December 15th, 01:00:37 UTCBeanr
2017 December 13th, 19:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 10th, 19:00:44 UTCDebrv
2017 November 27th, 01:00:32 UTCCamtr
2017 November 16th, 14:00:49 UTCNlrtm-beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK PENANG
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MAERSK PENANG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!