ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTUMN E - IMO 9323039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:AUTUMN EAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9323039Hits:1,271
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The AUTUMN E seen en-route Rotterdam - Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn E
IMO:9323039
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209949000
Callsign:5BCQ2
Former name(s):
- Nordautumn (Until 2011 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,332 tons
Summer DWT:46,309 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’38.14” N, 5°32’30.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:14th Aug 2019
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:03 UTCIt Cag
2018 August 30th, 05:30:56 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 13:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 August 25th, 04:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 11th, 18:00:09 UTCGrpir
2018 August 9th, 04:00:50 UTCItcag
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCAnr
2018 August 2nd, 14:15:28 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 17:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 12:00:55 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
NORDAUTUMN
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDAUTUMN
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDAUTUMN
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :