ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2010IMO:9282259Hits:606
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BOSTON HARBOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc ElĀ (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’1.2” N, 30°4’57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal/ca
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 13:00:24 UTCMontreal/ca
2018 February 11th, 17:00:46 UTCValencia/es
2018 February 9th, 14:00:54 UTCGenoa/it
2018 February 8th, 18:00:04 UTCLeghorn/it
2018 February 4th, 10:00:33 UTCGioia Tauro/it
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:52 UTCMontreal/ca
2018 January 13th, 05:00:29 UTCValencia/it
2018 January 11th, 14:00:52 UTCGenoa/it
2018 January 10th, 15:00:41 UTCLeghorn/it
2018 January 8th, 17:00:15 UTCGioia Tauro/it
More Of This Ship
MSC ELA
© carlo martinelli
MSC ELA
© carlo martinelli
MSC ELA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!