ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2010IMO:9282259Hits:645
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BOSTON HARBOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc ElĀ (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°4’37.8” N, 27°47’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 99° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr>ptsie
Arrival:27th May 2018
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 13:00:51 UTCMontreal/ca
2018 May 14th, 02:00:35 UTCMontreal/ca
2018 May 14th, 02:00:34 UTCMontrd
2018 May 6th, 22:00:07 UTCSines/pt
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:06 UTCValencia/es
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCBarcelona/es
2018 April 29th, 11:00:26 UTCSines/pt
2018 April 17th, 17:00:31 UTCMontreal/ca
2018 April 8th, 05:00:14 UTCSines/pt
2018 April 4th, 23:00:29 UTCBarcelona/es
More Of This Ship
MSC ELĀ
© jean-michel
MSC ELA
© jack2
MSC ELA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!