ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9219379Hits:990
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership LIBRA RIO bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 15-09-2011.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!