ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE TOWN STAR - IMO 9019119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CAPE TOWN STARAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2011IMO:9019119Hits:588
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 19/09/2011. Cape Town Star. Home Port: Nassau. Flag: Bahamas. Build: 1993. Call Sign: C6RO7. 10614 gt. 10629 dwt. Owner: Star Reefers Shipowning S Inc - London/UK. Manager: Star Reefers UK Ltd - London/UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Town Star
IMO:9019119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311127000
Callsign:C6RO7
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Reef (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geestcrest (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caribbean Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Town Star
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE TOWN STAR
© Moolen
Caribbean Reef
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!