ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9145542Hits:422
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Wilson Ruhr. Home Port: Bridgetown. Flag: Barbados. Build: 1997. Call Sign: 8PTA. 1169 gt. 1831 dwt. Owner: Wilson Shipowning AS - Bergen/Norway. Manager: Wilson Eurocarriers AS - Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’47.75” N, 6°44’6.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 12:00:15 UTCKvinesdal
2018 June 14th, 23:59:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 11th, 11:00:37 UTCGunness
2018 June 5th, 03:00:51 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 19th, 10:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 9th, 04:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 8th, 01:00:18 UTCGlomfjord
2018 May 1st, 14:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!