ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:9145542Hits:416
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20/09/2011. Wilson Ruhr. Home Port: Bridgetown. Flag: Barbados. Build: 1997. Call Sign: 8PTA. 1169 gt. 1831 dwt. Owner: Wilson Shipowning AS - Bergen/Norway. Manager: Wilson Eurocarriers AS - Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’1.4” N, 8°17’38.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 232° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
20:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 20:30:16 UTCGunness
2018 July 17th, 16:30:46 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 16th, 16:30:52 UTCHorten
2018 July 15th, 23:30:40 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 9th, 18:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 03:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 1st, 23:59:14 UTCEgersund
2018 June 29th, 08:00:53 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 28th, 10:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:00 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
WILSON RUHR
© Marc Piché
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!