ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRCAY - IMO 9294824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:LIRCAYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9294824Hits:410
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
11-Sep-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The Lircay arriving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohorje
IMO:9294824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015181
Callsign:A8IM4
Former name(s):
- Lircay (Until 2012 May)
- Ariba (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,382 tons
Summer DWT:52,683 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’22.2” N, 14°45’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
18:30:28 UTC
Last update:
28 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 07:36:55 UTCFor Order
2017 November 15th, 18:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 13th, 12:00:44 UTCPort Tangier Med
2017 November 9th, 06:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 18th, 08:00:56 UTCNgapp
2017 October 11th, 06:30:21 UTCEstrf
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCMacas
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCEsalg
2017 August 28th, 11:00:28 UTCBritj
2017 August 9th, 08:00:36 UTCCylms
More Of This Ship
Pohorje
© Pedro Amaral
Pohorje
© Pilot Frans
POHORJE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!