ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRCAY - IMO 9294824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:LIRCAYAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9294824Hits:452
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
11-Sep-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The Lircay arriving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohorje
IMO:9294824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015181
Callsign:A8IM4
Former name(s):
- Lircay (Until 2012 May)
- Ariba (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,382 tons
Summer DWT:52,683 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°11’43.8” N, 17°47’35.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 13:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:22 UTCPointe Noire
2018 March 20th, 18:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 14th, 05:00:16 UTCLisbon
2018 March 10th, 05:00:21 UTCLe Havre
2018 March 7th, 14:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 28th, 04:00:06 UTCWeser Anch.
2018 January 26th, 19:30:00 UTCDebrv
2018 January 23rd, 00:01:17 UTCBezee
2018 January 18th, 19:00:12 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
LIRCAY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
POHORJE
© Henk Jungerius
POHORJE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!