ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORKTOWN EXPRESS - IMO 9243174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:YORKTOWN EXPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9243174Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership YORKTOWN EXPRESS bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 15-09-2011.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yorktown Express
IMO:9243174
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168650
Callsign:WDD6127
Former name(s):
- Cp Shenandoah (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Contship Tenacity (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tmm Colima (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yorktown Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’11.43” N, 0°29’42.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (80°)
Destination:
Location:London
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
16:30:32 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 01:00:31 UTCLondon
2018 June 28th, 09:00:35 UTCCharleston
2018 June 18th, 16:30:32 UTCLondon
2018 June 13th, 22:30:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 08:00:47 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCSavannah
2018 May 27th, 10:00:36 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 24th, 15:00:39 UTCCharleston
2018 May 15th, 14:30:22 UTCLondon Uk
2018 May 15th, 12:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Yorktown Express
© Gerolf Drebes
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!